Privacy verklaring en gebruikersvoorwaarden

PRIVACY STATEMENT BOERBOEL EUROPE

 

Boerboel Europe, located at Georgstrasse 37, 49767 in Twist , Germany, is solely responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information Boerboel Europe:
Georgstrasse 37 | 49767 | Twist | Germany |
Website: https://www.boerboeleurope.nl


Personal data that is processed .

Association Boerboel Europe processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process (hereinafter referred to as name and address data):

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Your website address
  • IP address
  • Information about your activities on our website / database
  • Information about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example, because this company is part of an advertising network)
  • List of contact details of the customer / member via an app, website or database. (Only if you use certain options within the software used by Boerboel Europe.)

All information from / about dogs is  not  covered by the new AVG privacy legislation of May 2018

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data.

Boerboel Europe processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payments.
  • Sending our family trees, birth certificates, newsletters, test results, starting lists and / or advertising brochures.
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services.
  • To inform you about changes to: breeding policy, breeding standard, services, prices and products.
  • To offer you the possibility to create a database account.
  • To deliver goods and services to you.
  • For compiling pedigrees, birth certificates, breeders lists, litter announcements, appraisal results, dogs for sale, list of stud dogs etc.
  • Boerboel Europe analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website / database and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Boerboel Europe also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making.

Boerboel Europe does  not make  decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have ( significant ) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Boerboel Europe).

How long we keep personal data

Boerboel Europe does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data         Retention period               Reason
N.a.w. data paid member         According to NL law     including tax authorities etc.
After data paid appraisal         According to NL law  a.o.t. including tax authorities etc.
N.A.W. miscellaneous                          1 Year                           After checking and mailing

Sharing personal data with third parties

Boerboel Europe sold / provided / share your information  not  to / with third parties and shall only if necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.

We conclude an AVG processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf, eg hosting and / or software companies, to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Boerboel Europe remains solely responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies or similar techniques that we use.

Boerboel Europe only uses technical, functional and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy.
A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.

The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website / database and your ease of use.
They ensure that the website / database works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this.

The cookies used when using the database are:

  1. NET_SessionId -> when you log in your session ID is stored here. Disappears once you close the browser
  2. agreed_cc_EULA_2016 -> This states that you have ever checked the EULA (user agreement) agree checkbox after you have read and approved the user agreement, so that you do not have to tick it every time when logging in
  3. agreed_cc_privacy_policy -> This states that you have already checked the privacy policy agree checkbox after you have read and approved the privacy statement of Boerboel Europe, so that you do not have to tick it every time when logging in
  4. language -> This contains the language you have chosen so that you do not have to choose it every time

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Boerboel Europe uses Google Analytics on its website to track how users use the website and how effective Boerboel Europe’s Adwords ads are on Google search result pages.

The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Read Google’s privacy policy for more information. You will also find the privacy policy of Google Analytics here.

Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used, to provide reports about the Website to Boerboel Europe and to provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns.

Google can provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if these third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

Boerboel Europe has no influence on this.

Boerboel Europe has not  given Google  permission to use Analytics information obtained via Boerboel Europe for other Google services.

Boerboel Europe does not use Google Analytics when using the online database.

View, adjust or delete data.

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account.

In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Boerboel Europe and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. This only applies to your personal data and  not  to information about dogs!

If you want to exercise your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@boerboeleurope.nl

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

Boerboel Europe will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Boerboel Europe would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data.

Boerboel Europe takes the protection of your data very seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

  • The website / database both use a reliable HTTPS / SSL certificate to ensure that your data does not fall into the wrong hands.
  • The database is behind a firewall.
  • Database access passwords are hashed + salted. Hashing is 1-way encryption and cannot be retrieved back to legible text. In other words, employees of Boerboel Europe cannot read your access password and only create a new password.
  • All name and address data, as mentioned above, are stored on the server by encryption so that, in the event of a computer hack / theft, your data cannot be read by third parties.

If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@boerboeleurope.nl

Boerboel Europe
Date: 07-04-2020

 


USER CONDITIONS BOERBOEL EUROPE

 

Terms of use Boerboel Europe website / database.
By logging into the website / database you unconditionally agree to these terms of use.

The following applies to the complete content of the  Boerboel Europe  (hereinafter referred to as ‘  BEU ‘) website / database.

The use of the website / database implies that the visitor (hereinafter referred to as ‘ the user ‘) agrees to the terms of use below.
By  ‘information ‘ is meant here information in any form such as texts, DNA profiles, layout, images, test coverings, family trees, software, graphic elements or other items.

  1. Use limited to personal purposes

The information in this website / database is intended for personal (private) and non-commercial purposes. The user is not authorized to commercially exploit any information obtained through this website / database in any way and in any form.
It is also forbidden to store this information electronically or to use it for illegal purposes or to publish it on forums and websites without the express permission of  BEU .
As soon as  BEU If it is found that information is being distributed without permission, the user will be immediately refused access to the website / database without any refund or other compensation being claimed by the user. All intellectual property rights are exclusive to BEU and infringement will be taken.

  1. Liability

BEU takes  great care and attention to the content of this website / database. In principle, the information provided via this website / database comes from reliable sources.
However,  BEU can  not guarantee the correctness, completeness or suitability of the information for any use.
The user indemnifies BEU against all liabilities arising from any inaccuracies stated on or in the website / database.
BEU  cannot be held liable for any initiative / decision that the user would take on the basis of the information provided.
BEU can in no way be held liable for any direct, indirect, incidental damage or any other damage that would result from or would result from or is related to the use of the  BEU  website / database or the impossibility of use.
BEU  cannot be held liable for any malfunctions, errors or interruptions in the electronic publication of the website / database.
The user  expressly indemnifies  BEU against claims from third parties regarding the provision of information to the website / database.
The user indemnifies  BEU , the employees of  BEU , volunteers of  BEU, representatives, trading partners, licensees, etc. of judicial and extrajudicial measures and the costs incurred as a result of the use or misuse of the website / database or violation of any legal regulations whatsoever.
BEU  reserves the right to change, add to or remove information from the website / database at any time;

  1. Hyperlinks to third party sites

The  BEU  website / database contains hyperlinks to websites managed by third parties.
These links are provided for the user’s comfort only. BEU  is not responsible for the content, nor for the availability, existence or use that could be made of it. BEU
‘s offering   of hyperlinks to other websites does not mean that  BEU  would approve the elements contained in these sites; nor does the fact that  BEU offers  its users the convenience of hyperlinks necessarily imply any cooperation between  BEU  and the owner (s) of these sites. SICK OF
can also not be held liable for errors in addresses of websites or domain names on this website / database.

  1. Intellectual property rights

The user expressly acknowledges that the information provided by the user becomes / remains the property of  BEU  and never needs to be removed, even if the user no longer uses this website / database.
The texts, images and other items that appear on the  BEU  site are protected by copyright and database law. Reproduction, distribution, sale, distribution, publication, adaptations, translations, editing and commercial use are strictly prohibited, unless written permission has been obtained from the copyright holder.
The storage and printing of information from  BEU  is generally only permitted if  BEU offers the opportunity to do so in writing.
Storing information from the  BEU  website / database in a database is not permitted (with the exception of the browser automatically “caching” the information).
Some names, signs or logos used on this website / database are registered (and thus protected) trademarks.
By uploading documents, such as HD, ED, DNA etc, to the database, the user gives BEU unconditional permission to request additional information or to check the authenticity of the publisher of these documents.

  1. Protection of Privacy

BEU  respects and protects the privacy of the users of its website / database.
The collection of “personal data” via our website / database and the use that  BEU makes  of this data is strictly in accordance with the provisions of the privacy law. with regard to the processing of personal data.
When filling out an electronic form, BEU asks   you for a minimum of personal data in order to be able to contact you.
These personal data are collected, included in our address file and are used exclusively for internal purposes and for BEU ‘s newsletters (by e-mail)  .

Of course, the user who does not want his personal data to be used in the manner described above  can notify BEU by e-mail  or not provide an e-mail address.

  1. Right to inspection and correction

Any person who proves his or her identity has the right to request and obtain access to his / her personal data  processed by  BEU .
In addition, this person can request the correction of this data at any time and free of charge. The request to change personal data must be sent by email to the BEU Webmaster. ( info@boerboeleurope.nl )

  1. Modification and notification of these terms of use.

BEU  reserves the right to change these terms of use at any time, without prior notice. It will of course inform the users of its website / database of this on its website / database or by e-mail.

  1. Final provision

If  BEU  finds that the  private login information provided by  BEU is distributed, lent or otherwise used or misused by unauthorized third parties, the user will be immediately refused access to the website / database without refunds or other fees. be claimed by user. Every access, all actions are logged !! Excessive use (scripts, etc.) immediately results in a blockage of the account and IP address.
If the annual membership fee is not paid or is paid too late,  BEU may decide to temporarily or permanently block access to the website / database and / or the membership.
BEU reserves the right to deny you access to the website / database and the services offered thereon and to terminate the membership without giving any reason.
BEU reserves the right to change the website / database without prior notice and without further claims. terminate in its entirety.
Also  BEU  not liable for the consequences (damage) resulting from the termination of the website / database.
English law applies to all agreements with BEU such as membership, website and database access

 


 

Boerboel Europe , April 2020

 


Privacy verklaring Boerboel Europe

 

Boerboel Europe, gevestigd aan de Georgstrasse 37, 49767 te Twist, Duitsland, is als enige verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens Boerboel Europe:
Georgstrasse 37 | 49767 | Twist | Duitsland |
Website : https://www.boerboeleurope.nl


Persoonsgegevens die worden verwerkt.

Vereniging Boerboel Europe verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens doordat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf aan ons verstrekt.

Hieronder vindt u een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken (hierna te noemen N.A.W. gegevens):

  • Voor- en achternaam
  • Adresgegevens
  • Telefoonnummer
  • E-mailadres
  • Uw website adres
  • IP-adres
  • Gegevens over uw activiteiten op onze website/database
  • Gegevens over uw surfgedrag over verschillende websites heen (bijvoorbeeld omdat dit bedrijf onderdeel is van een advertentienetwerk)
  • Lijst met contactgegevens van de klant/lid via een app, website of database. (Alleen indien door U gebruik gemaakt wordt van bepaalde opties binnen de software welke gebruikt wordt door Boerboel Europe.)

Alle informatie van/over honden valt niet onder de nieuwe AVG privacy wetgeving van Mei 2018

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken.

Boerboel Europe verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

  • Het afhandelen van uw betalingen.
  • Verzenden van onze stambomen, geboorte certificaten, nieuwsbrieven, keuringsuitslagen, startlijsten en/of reclamefolders.
  • U te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren.
  • U te informeren over wijzigingen van: fokbeleid, fokstandaard, diensten, prijzen en producten.
  • U de mogelijkheid te bieden om een database account aan te maken.
  • Om goederen en diensten bij u af te leveren.
  • Voor het samenstellen van stambomen, geboorte certificaten, fokkerslijsten, nest aankondigingen, keuringsuitslagen, honden te koop, lijst met dek reuen etc.
  • Boerboel Europe analyseert uw gedrag op de website om daarmee de website/database te verbeteren en het aanbod van producten en diensten af te stemmen op uw voorkeuren.
  • Boerboel Europe verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als wij hier wettelijk toe verplicht zijn, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor onze belastingaangifte.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming.

Boerboel Europe neemt geen besluiten op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma’s of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van Boerboel Europe) tussen zit.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

Boerboel Europe bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld.

Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens:

(Categorie) persoonsgegevens     Bewaartermijn         Reden
N.a.w. gegevens betaald lid                Volgens de NL wet     o.a. belastingdienst etc
N.a.w. gegevens betaalde keuring     Volgens de NL wet     o.a. belastingdienst etc
N.a.w. diversen                                      1 jaar                             Na controle en mailingen

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

Boerboel Europe verkoopt/verstrekt/deelt uw gegevens niet aan / met derden en verstrekt deze uitsluitend indien dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met u of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Met bedrijven die uw gegevens verwerken in onze opdracht b.v. hosting en/of software bedrijven, sluiten wij een verwerkersovereenkomst AVG om te zorgen voor eenzelfde niveau van beveiliging en vertrouwelijkheid van uw gegevens.

Boerboel Europe blijft als enige verantwoordelijk voor deze verwerkingen.

Cookies of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken.

Boerboel Europe gebruikt alleen technische, functionele en analytische cookies die geen inbreuk maken op uw privacy.
Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen op uw computer, tablet of smartphone.

De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website/database en uw gebruiksgemak.
Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website/database naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursinstellingen. Ook kunnen wij hiermee onze website optimaliseren.

De cookies die bij het gebruik van de database gebruikt worden zijn:

  1. NET_SessionId -> wanneer U inlogt wordt hierin uw sessie-id opgeslagen. Verdwijnt weer zodra U de browser sluit
  2. agreed_cc_EULA_2016 -> Hierin staat dat U ooit het EULA (gebruikersovereenkomst) agree vinkje aangezet heeft nadat U de gebruikersovereenkomst heeft gelezen en geaccordeerd, zodat U die niet iedere keer opnieuw hoeft aan te vinken bij inloggen
  3. agreed_cc_privacy_policy -> Hierin staat dat U ooit het privacy policy agree vinkje aangezet hebt nadat U de privacy verklaring van Boerboel Europe heeft gelezen en geaccordeerd , zodat U die niet iedere keer opnieuw hoeft aan te vinken bij inloggen
  4. language -> Hierin staat de door u gekozen taal zodat U die niet iedere keer opnieuw hoeft te kiezen

U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Boerboel Europe maakt, op haar website, gebruik van Google Analytics om bij te houden hoe gebruikers de websitegebruiken en hoe effectief de Adwords-advertenties van Boerboel Europe bij Google zoekresultaatpagina’s zijn.

De aldus verkregen informatie wordt, met inbegrip van het adres van uw computer (IP-adres), overgebracht naar en door Google opgeslagen op servers in de Verenigde Staten. Lees het privacy beleid van Google voor meer informatie. U treft ook het privacy beleid van Google Analytics hier aan.

Google gebruikt deze informatie om bij te houden hoe onze website gebruikt wordt, om rapporten over de Website aan Boerboel Europe te kunnen verstrekken en om haar adverteerders informatie over de effectiviteit van hun campagnes te kunnen bieden.

Google kan deze informatie aan derden verschaffen indien Google hiertoe wettelijk wordt verplicht, of voor zover deze derden de informatie namens Google verwerken.

Boerboel Europe heeft hier geen invloed op.

Boerboel Europe heeft Google geen toestemming gegeven om via Boerboel Europe verkregen Analytics-informatie te gebruiken voor andere Google-diensten.

Boerboel Europe maakt geen gebruik van Google Analytics bij het gebruik van de online database.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen.

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Dit kunt u zelf doen via de persoonlijke instellingen van uw account.

Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door Boerboel Europe en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid.

Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. Dit geldt alleen voor uw persoonsgegevens en niet voor informatie over honden !

Wilt u gebruik maken van uw recht op bezwaar en/of recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid of heeft u andere vragen/opmerkingen over de gegevensverwerking, stuur dan een gespecificeerd verzoek naar info@boerboeleurope.nl

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs bij het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy.

Boerboel Europe zal zo snel mogelijk, maar in ieder geval binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek reageren.

Boerboel Europe wilt u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen.

Boerboel Europe neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens uiterst serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan.

  • De website/database maken beiden gebruik van een betrouwbaar HTTPS/SSL certificaat om te kunnen waarborgen dat uw gegeven niet in verkeerde handen vallen.
  • De database staat achter een firewall.
  • Database toegangs-wachtwoorden zijn gehashed+salted. Hashing is 1-wegs versleuteling en kan niet meer worden terug gehaald naar leesbare tekst. M.a.w. medewerkers van Boerboel Europe kunnen uw toegangs-wachtwoord niet lezen en alleen een nieuw wachtwoord aanmaken.
  • Alle N.A.W. gegevens, zoals hierboven benoemd, worden d.m.v. encryptie opgeslagen op de server zodat, in geval van een computer hack/diefstal, uw gegevens niet te lezen zijn door derden.

Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met ons via info@boerboeleurope.nl

Boerboel Europe
Datum: 07-04-2020

 


GEBRUIKERSVOORWAARDEN  Boerboel Europe

 

Gebruikersvoorwaarden Boerboel Europe website/database.
Door in te loggen op de website/database stemt u onvoorwaardelijk in met deze gebruikersvoorwaarden.

Het onderstaande is van toepassing op de complete inhoud van de Boerboel Europe (hierna ‘ BEU’ genoemd) website/database.

Het gebruik van de website/database impliceert dat de bezoeker (hierna ‘de gebruiker’ genoemd) zich akkoord verklaart met onderstaande gebruiksvoorwaarden.
Onder ‘informatie’ wordt hier verstaan informatie in welke vorm dan ook zoals teksten, DNA profielen, lay-out, afbeeldingen, test dekkingen, stambomen, software, grafische elementen of andere items.

  1. Gebruik beperkt tot persoonlijke doeleinden

De informatie in deze website/database is bestemd voor persoonlijke (privé) en niet-commerciële doeleinden. De gebruiker is niet gemachtigd welke informatie dan ook die wordt verkregen via deze website/database op welke manier en onder welke vorm dan ook commercieel te exploiteren.
Het is evenzeer verboden om deze informatie elektronisch op te slaan of te gebruiken voor onwettige doeleinden of te publiceren op fora en websites zonder uitdrukkelijke toestemming van BEU.
Zodra BEU constateert dat er informatie zonder toestemming wordt verspreid dan zal de gebruiker per direct de toegang tot de website/database worden geweigerd zonder dat er restitutie of andere vergoedingen kunnen worden opgeëist door gebruiker. Alle intellectuele eigendomsrechten zijn exclusief van BEU en tegen inbreuk hierop zal worden opgetreden.

  1. Aansprakelijkheid

BEU besteedt veel zorg en aandacht aan de inhoud van deze website/database. De informatie die via deze website/database wordt verstrekt, is in beginsel afkomstig van betrouwbare bronnen.
Nochtans kan BEU noch de juistheid, noch de volledigheid, of de geschiktheid van de informatie voor welk gebruik dan ook garanderen.
De gebruiker vrijwaart BEU voor alle aansprakelijkheden die voortvloeien uit eventuele onjuistheden vermeld op of in de website/database.
BEU kan niet aansprakelijk worden gesteld voor welke initiatief/beslissing dan ook die de gebruiker op basis van de verstrekte informatie zou nemen.
BEU kan in geen enkel geval aansprakelijk gesteld worden voor eventuele directe, indirecte, incidentele schade of om het even welke andere schade die het gevolg zou zijn of zou voortvloeien uit of verband zou houden met het gebruik van de BEU website/database of de onmogelijkheid deze te gebruiken.
BEU kan niet aansprakelijk gesteld worden voor eventuele storingen, fouten of onderbrekingen in de elektronische publicatie van de website/database.
De gebruiker vrijwaart BEU uitdrukkelijk voor aanspraken van derden m.b.t. het verstrekken van informatie aan de website/database.
De gebruiker vrijwaart BEU, de werknemers van BEU, vrijwilligers van BEU, vertegenwoordigers, handelspartners, licentiehouders, etc. van gerechtelijke en buitengerechtelijke maatregelen en de kosten daarvan die ontstaan zijn als gevolg van het gebruik of het misbruik van de website/database of inbreuk op welke wettelijke regeling dan ook.
BEU behoudt zich het recht voor om op ieder gewenst moment informatie te wijzigen op, toe te voegen aan of te verwijderen van de website/database;

  1. Hyperlinks naar sites van derden

De BEU website/database bevat hyperlinks naar websites die worden beheerd door derden.
Deze links worden uitsluitend voor het comfort van de gebruiker aangeboden. BEU is niet verantwoordelijk voor de inhoud, noch voor de beschikbaarheid, het bestaan ervan of het gebruik dat ervan zou kunnen worden gemaakt.
Het aanbieden door BEU van hyperlinks naar andere websites betekent niet dat BEU de elementen die deze sites bevatten zou goedkeuren; noch impliceert het feit dat BEU haar gebruikers het gemak van hyperlinks aanbiedt noodzakelijkerwijze enige samenwerking tussen BEU en de eigenaar/eigenaren van deze sites.
BEU kan evenmin aansprakelijk worden gesteld voor fouten in adressen van websites of domeinnamen op deze website/database.

  1. Intellectuele eigendomsrechten

De gebruiker erkent uitdrukkelijk dat de door de gebruiker verstrekte informatie eigendom wordt / is en blijft van BEU en nimmer behoeft te worden verwijderd ook al zou de gebruiker geen gebruik meer maken van deze website/database.
De teksten, afbeeldingen en andere items die op de BEU site verschijnen worden door het auteurs- en databaserecht beschermd. Reproductie, verspreiding, verkoop, verdeling, publicatie, aanpassingen, vertalingen, bewerkingen en gebruik voor commerciële doeleinden zijn strikt verboden, tenzij de schriftelijke toestemming van de titularis van het auteursrecht werd verkregen.
Het opslaan en printen van informatie van BEU is in het algemeen enkel toegestaan indien BEU hiertoe schriftelijk de mogelijkheid biedt.
Het opslaan van informatie van de BEU website/database in een database is niet toegestaan (met uitzondering van het automatisch “cachen “ van de informatie door de browser).
Sommige namen, tekens of logo’s die op deze  website/database worden gebruikt zijn geregistreerde (en aldus beschermde) handelsmerken.
Door documenten, zoals HD, ED, DNA etc, te uploaden naar de database geeft de gebruiker BEU onvoorwaardelijke toestemming om aanvullende informatie op te vragen of de echtheid te controleren bij de uitgever van deze documenten.

  1. Bescherming van de Privacy

BEU respecteert en beschermt de privacy van de gebruikers van haar website/database.
Het verzamelen van “persoonlijke gegevens” via onze  website/database en het gebruik dat BEU van deze gegevens maakt, is strikt in overeenstemming met de bepalingen van de wet op de privacy. t.a.v. de verwerking van persoonsgegevens.
Bij het invullen van een elektronisch formulier vraagt BEU u een minimum aan persoonsgegevens, teneinde u te kunnen contacteren.
Deze persoonsgegevens worden verzameld, opgenomen in ons adressenbestand en worden uitsluitend gebruikt voor interne doeleinden en voor de nieuwsbrieven (per e-mail) van BEU.

Uiteraard kan de gebruiker die niet wenst dat zijn persoonlijke gegevens op de hierboven beschreven manier worden gebruikt, dit d.m.v. een e-mail kenbaar maken aan BEU of geen e-mailadres beschikbaar te stellen.

  1. Recht op inzage en correctie

Elke persoon die zijn identiteit bewijst, heeft het recht om toegang te vragen en te verkrijgen tot zijn/haar persoonsgegevens die door BEU worden verwerkt.
Daarenboven kan deze persoon ten alle tijde en kosteloos de verbetering van deze gegevens vragen. Het verzoek tot wijziging van persoonlijke gegevens moet worden gericht, per e-mail, aan de Webmaster van BEU. (info@boerboeleurope.nl)

  1. Wijziging en kennisgeving van deze gebruikersvoorwaarden.

BEU behoudt zich het recht voor deze gebruikersvoorwaarden, zonder vooraf gaande kennisgeving, ten allen tijde aan te passen. Uiteraard zal zij de gebruikers van haar  website/database hiervan op de hoogte stellen op haar website/database of via e-mail.

  1. Slotbepaling

Indien BEU constateert dat de door BEU verstrekte privé login informatie wordt verspreid, uitgeleend of anderszins door niet bevoegde derden wordt ge(mis)bruikt dan zal de gebruiker per direct de toegang tot de website/database worden geweigerd zonder dat er restitutie of andere vergoedingen kunnen worden opgeëist door gebruiker. Elke toegang, alle handelingen worden gelogd !! Bij excessief gebruik (scripts e.d.) volgt onmiddelijk een blokkade op het account en IP adres.
Indien het jaarlijkse lidmaatschapsgeld niet of te laat wordt betaald kan BEU besluiten om de toegang tot de website/database en/of het lidmaatschap te beeindigen, tijdelijk of definitief, te blokkeren.
BEU behoudt zich het recht voor om zonder opgaaf van reden u de toegang tot de website/database en de daarop aangeboden diensten te ontzeggen alsmede het lidmaatschap te beeindigen..
BEU behoudt zich het recht voor om de website/database zonder kennisgeving vooraf en zonder verdere aanspraken in zijn geheel te beëindigen.
Ook is BEU niet aansprakelijk voor gevolgen (schade) als gevolg van het beëindigen van de website/database.
Engels recht is toepassing op alle overeenkomsten met BEU zoals o.a. lidmaatschap, website en database toegang

 


 

Boerboel Europe, April 2020